Campuses and Departments

Executive Administration Employee Name  Ext.
President Kelvin W. Sharp, Ed.D. - President 2200
Academic Affairs Jim Walker, M.B.a - Vice President 2207
Finance and Administration Anthony Riley, M.B.A., C.P.A. - Vice President 2205
Institutional Advancement Stephen S. John, M.B.A. - Vice President 2217
Student Affairs Cathy Mitchell, B.S., M.Ed. - Vice_President  2360

 

Instructional and Administrative Deans Employee Name  Ext.
Admissions and Records Andrea Rangel, B.S.Ed. - Dean 2370
Arts & Sciences Yancy Nunez - Dean 2338
Continuing and Distance Education Ron Spears, M.Ed. - Dean 2340
Health Occupations Sue Ann Lopez, M.S.N. - Dean 2390
Reese Kara Martinez,M.A. - Dean 4700
Students David Conner, M.S. - Dean 2380
Technical Education Robbie Blair, B.S. - Dean 2336

 

Associate Deans and Directors Employee Name  Ext.
Athletics Joe Tubb, M.Ed. - Director 2220
Campus Police Joe McDowell, A.A.S. - Police Chief 2396
College Relations Dane Dewbre, M.Ed. - Associate Dean 2210
Computer Center Ginger Mulloy - Director 2417
Contract Training Gary Cloud, B.A. - Director 4603
Controller Teresa Green, B.B.A, C.P.A. - Controller 2402
Development Julie Gerstenberger, M.A. - Director 2020
Financial Aid Ronnie Watkins, M.B.A. - Financial Aid Manager 2246
Guidance and Counseling Christi D. Anderson. - Director 2364
Human Resources Jeri Ann Dewbre, B.S. - Director 2111
Information Technology Tim Winders, M.S. - Associate Dean 2369
Instructional Technology Lance Scott, M.S. - Director 2558
Libraries Jim_Belcher, M.L.I.S. - Director 2304
Physical Plant Cary Marrow, A.A.S - Director 2420
Plainview Extension Center Gracie Quinonez, M.S. - Director 4301
Purchasing Dennis Churchwell, B.B.A.  - Director 2105
Registrar Andrew Ruiz, B.B.A., M.B.A., - Registrar 2371
Research and Reports Jack Wardlow, B.A. - Associate Dean 2175
STAR Center Rita Quinonez Prieto, M.Ed. - Director 2750
Student Activities Joding_Reding - Director 2377
Student Services Eric Awbrey - Evening Director - Reese Center 4666
Teaching and Learning Center Gail Platt, Ph.D. - Director 2240
Upward Bound Christopher Riley, M.S. - Director 2651
Workforce Development Rafael Aguilera, M.A. - Associate Dean of
4909

 

Instructional Department Chairpersons Employee Name  Ext.
Allied Health Mollie McCook-Melton, M.Ed   4652
Behavioral Sciences Peggy Skinner, Ph.D. 2455
Biology Sam Wages, Ph.D. 2306
Business Administration and Computer Information Systems (Levelland and Reese) Ann Gregory. M.Ed. 2250
Communication Charles Ehrenfeld 2448
Creative Arts Stuart Moody, A.A.S 2276
English Gary Poffenbarger, M.A. 2432
Fine Arts Dan Nazworth, Ph.D 2266
Industrial Technology Pete Stracener_M.A.  2284
Industrial Technology (BMATC/Reese) Alvin Sechrist, Ph.D. 2455
Mathematics and Engineering Department Alan Worley, M.S. 2645
Nursing Sue Ann Lopez, M.S.N. 2390
Physical Education Jon_Marc_Moore, M.S. 2229
Professional Services and Energy Randy Robertson M.P.A. 2342
Science Jesse Yeh, Ph.D. 2316
Social Sciences Ron Carden, Ph. D. 2460

 

SPC LEVELLAND CAMPUS
1401 S. College Ave.
Levelland, TX 79336
(806) 894-9611
FAX: (806) 894-5274
SPC REESE CENTER
819 Gilbert Dr.
Lubbock, TX 79416
(806) 885-3048, ext. 2902
FAX: (806) 885-1979
BYRON MARTIN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY CENTER
3201 Ave. Q
Lubbock, Texas 79405
(806) 747-0576, ext. 4906
FAX: (806) 747-5498
SPC PLAINVIEW CENTER
1920 W. 24th St.
Plainview, TX 79072
(806) 296-4302
FAX: (806) 296-7707

 


Press | Facebook | iTuneU | Listen Live to Texan Radio | MySPC | Blackboard | Contact Us